Eve Aschheim: Drawings and Photograms

Eve Aschheim: Drawings and Photograms

September 8 – October 15, 2016

Louise Kruger: Political Work

Louise Kruger: Political Work

September 8 – October 15, 2016

In Good Company

In Good Company

June 16 – July 29, 2016

Paul Resika: Recent Paintings

Paul Resika: Recent Paintings

April 28 – June 11, 2016

Diana Horowitz: Italian Landscapes

Diana Horowitz: Italian Landscapes

Gallery II

April 28 - June 11, 2016

Elena Sisto: Afternoons

Elena Sisto: Afternoons

March 17 – April 23, 2016

Jan Müller: From Mosaic into Man

Jan Müller: From Mosaic into Man

February 4 – March 12, 2016

John Crawford: One Sculpture

John Crawford: One Sculpture

Gallery II

February 4 – March 12, 2016

Group 2015 – 2016

Group 2015 – 2016

December 10, 2015 – January 23, 2016

Helen Miranda Wilson: Winter

Helen Miranda Wilson: Winter

Gallery II

December 10, 2015 – January 30, 2016

Susannah Phillips: New Work

Susannah Phillips: New Work

October 22 – December 5, 2015

Hiroyuki Hamada: Paintings

Hiroyuki Hamada: Paintings

September 10 – October 17, 2015

Tabitha Vevers: Lover's Eyes - Selfies

Tabitha Vevers: Lover's Eyes - Selfies

Gallery II

September 10 – October 17, 2015

Paul Resika: Provincetown in New York

Paul Resika: Provincetown in New York

July 9 – August 7, 2015

Bruce Gagnier: Corpus

Bruce Gagnier: Corpus

June 4 – July 3, 2015

Ralph Albert Blakelock

Ralph Albert Blakelock

Gallery II

June 4 – July 3, 2015

Henry Rothman: Collages

Henry Rothman: Collages

April 30 – May 30, 2015

Gallery Selections

Gallery Selections

Gallery II

April 30 – May 30, 2015

John Dubrow: Transformations

John Dubrow: Transformations

March 26 – April 25, 2015

Antonakos: 1977-1978, Cuts and a Wall

Antonakos: 1977-1978, Cuts and a Wall

February 19 – March 21, 2015

Anne Tabachnick: Object as Muse

Anne Tabachnick: Object as Muse

January 8 – February 7, 2015

Eric Holzman: Small Paintings

Eric Holzman: Small Paintings

Gallery II

January 8 – February 7, 2015

Willard Boepple: Sculpture

Willard Boepple: Sculpture

November 13 – December 20, 2014

Helen Miranda Wilson: Kuba Cuneiform Quilts

Helen Miranda Wilson: Kuba Cuneiform Quilts

Gallery II

November 13 – December 20, 2014

Sharon Horvath: Cosmicomics

Sharon Horvath: Cosmicomics

October 9 – November 8, 2014

Sharon Horvath: Varanasi Notebook

Sharon Horvath: Varanasi Notebook

Gallery II

October 9 – November 8, 2014

Louise Kruger: 1924-2013

Louise Kruger: 1924-2013

A Memorial Exhibition

September 4 – October 4, 2014

Mark Strand

Mark Strand

Gallery II

September 4 – October 4, 2014

Willard Boepple: Monoprints

Willard Boepple: Monoprints

July 7 – August 1, 2014

Leland Bell: Morning Series

Leland Bell: Morning Series

Gallery II

July 7 – August 1, 2014

Olive Ayhens: Interior Wilderness

Olive Ayhens: Interior Wilderness

May 29 – June 28, 2014

Mayumi Sarai

Mayumi Sarai

Gallery II

May 29 – June 28, 2014

John Crawford

John Crawford

April 24 – May 24, 2014

Eve Aschheim

Eve Aschheim

March 20 – April 19, 2014

Still Life

Still Life

Gallery II

March 20 – April 19, 2014

Speaking Through Paint: Hans Hofmann’s Legacy Today

Speaking Through Paint: Hans Hofmann’s Legacy Today

February 13 – March 15, 2014

Walker Buckner: Recent Paintings

Walker Buckner: Recent Paintings

January 9 – February 8, 2014

Janet Malcom: The Emily Dickinson Series

Janet Malcom: The Emily Dickinson Series

Gallery II

January 9 – February 8, 2014

Varujan Boghosian: Eye ♥ Duchamp

Varujan Boghosian: Eye ♥ Duchamp

November 14, 2013 – January 4, 2014

Tine Lundsfryd: Circles, Flowers, Feathers, Beetles, Hearts...

Tine Lundsfryd: Circles, Flowers, Feathers, Beetles, Hearts...

Gallery II

November 14, 2013 – January 4, 2014

Hiroyuki Hamada

Hiroyuki Hamada

October 10 – November 9, 2013

Mark Strand: Collages

Mark Strand: Collages

Gallery II

September 5 – October 5, 2013

Paul Resika: 1947-48

Paul Resika: 1947-48

September 5 – October 5, 2013

[Mostly] White

[Mostly] White

July 8 – August 2, 2013

*(People That Work Here)

*(People That Work Here)

Gallery II

July 8 – August 2, 2013

Tabitha Vevers: Lover's Eyes

Tabitha Vevers: Lover's Eyes

Gallery II

May 30 – June 28, 2013

Heavy Metal

Heavy Metal

May 30 – June 28, 2013

Between Silver Light And Orange Shadow

Between Silver Light And Orange Shadow

April 25 – May 25, 2013

John Dubrow: Recent Work

John Dubrow: Recent Work

March 21 – April 20, 2013

Stephen Antonakos: Pillows 1962-63

Stephen Antonakos: Pillows 1962-63

February 14 – March 16, 2013

Paul Resika: 8 + 8

Paul Resika: 8 + 8

Eight Recent Paintings

January 10 – February 9, 2013

Susannah Phillips: Paintings And Drawings

Susannah Phillips: Paintings And Drawings

November 15, 2012 – January 5, 2013

Under The Influence

Under The Influence

Gallery II

November 15, 2012 – January 5, 2013

Louis I. Kahn: In The Park

Louis I. Kahn: In The Park

Gallery II

October 11 – November 10, 2012

Helen Miranda Wilson: New Paintings

Helen Miranda Wilson: New Paintings

October 11 – November 10, 2012

Rosemarie Beck: Embroidered Mythologies

Rosemarie Beck: Embroidered Mythologies

Gallery II

September 6 – October 6, 2012

Henry Rothman: Collages

Henry Rothman: Collages

September 6 – October 6, 2012

[Summer Edition]

[Summer Edition]

June 28 – August 3, 2012

Faust And Other Tales: The Paintings Of Jan Müller

Faust And Other Tales: The Paintings Of Jan Müller

May 3 – June 23, 2012

Willard Boepple: New Sculpture

Willard Boepple: New Sculpture

March 29 – April 28, 2012

Art and Letters: Varujan Boghosian And Philip Guston

Art and Letters: Varujan Boghosian And Philip Guston

Gallery II

March 29 – April 28, 2012

Eve Aschheim: New Work

Eve Aschheim: New Work

February 23 – March 24, 2012

Olive Ayhens: Electronic Labyrinth

Olive Ayhens: Electronic Labyrinth

Gallery II

February 23 – March 24, 2012

Heads

Heads

January 19 – February 18, 2012

Bruce Gagnier: Moses Striking The Rock

Bruce Gagnier: Moses Striking The Rock

Gallery II

January 19 – February 18, 2012

Anne Tabachnick: Paintings

Anne Tabachnick: Paintings

December 8, 2011 – January 14, 2012

Janet Malcolm: Free Associations

Janet Malcolm: Free Associations

Gallery II

December 8, 2011 – January 14, 2012

Sharon Horvath: Lovelife

Sharon Horvath: Lovelife

October 20 – December 3, 2011

Louise Kruger: Clay And Bronze

Louise Kruger: Clay And Bronze

Gallery II

October 20 – December 3, 2011

Hiroyuki Hamada: Two Sculptures

Hiroyuki Hamada: Two Sculptures

Gallery II

September 15 – October 15, 2011

Tine Lundsfryd: Recent Paintings

Tine Lundsfryd: Recent Paintings

September 15 – October 15, 2011

Summer Paper

Summer Paper

July 7 – August 5, 2011

Paul Resika: Flowers

Paul Resika: Flowers

June 29 – August 5, 2011

Louis I. Kahn: Building A View

Louis I. Kahn: Building A View

May 25 – July 1, 2011

Antonakos: Spaces

Antonakos: Spaces

Gallery II

May 25 – June 25, 2011

Leland Bell: Theme And Variation

Leland Bell: Theme And Variation

April 20 – May 21, 2011

On The Wall / Off The Wall

On The Wall / Off The Wall

March 18 – April 16, 2011

Larry Poons: New Paintings

Larry Poons: New Paintings

February 12 – March 12, 2011

Group 2011

Group 2011

January 5 – February 5, 2011

Garth Evans: 1980s Plywood Wall Sculptures

Garth Evans: 1980s Plywood Wall Sculptures

Gallery II

November 3 – December 23, 2010

The Pugilist And The Heiress

The Pugilist And The Heiress

November 3 – December 23, 2010

John Dubrow: New Paintings

John Dubrow: New Paintings

September 15 – October 30, 2010

Louise Kruger: Fabric And Wood

Louise Kruger: Fabric And Wood

June 9 – July 23, 2010

Paul Resika: Recent Paintings

Paul Resika: Recent Paintings

May 5 – June 5, 2010

Bruce Gagnier: Incarnate

Bruce Gagnier: Incarnate

March 31 – May 1, 2010

Helen Miranda Wilson: Eight Paintings

Helen Miranda Wilson: Eight Paintings

Gallery II

February 17 – March 20, 2010

Antonakos: Whites

Antonakos: Whites

February 17 – March 20, 2010

Susannah Phillips: Interiors, Still Lifes And Landscapes

Susannah Phillips: Interiors, Still Lifes And Landscapes

January 13 – February 13, 2010

Jonathan Shahn: Six Plaster Boxes

Jonathan Shahn: Six Plaster Boxes

Gallery II

January 13 – February 13, 2010

Varujan Boghosian: Constructions And Collages

Varujan Boghosian: Constructions And Collages

December 2, 2009 – January 9, 2010

Sharon Horvath: Parts Of A World

Sharon Horvath: Parts Of A World

October 22 – November 25, 2009

Garth Evans: Sculpture From The Late 1980s

Garth Evans: Sculpture From The Late 1980s

March 24 – April 25, 2009

Gallery Selections 2009

Gallery Selections 2009

February 21 – March 14, 2009

Walker Buckner: Waves, La Pastora

Walker Buckner: Waves, La Pastora

February 12 – March 14, 2009

John Dubrow: Small Landscapes

John Dubrow: Small Landscapes

Upsate and Umbria

January 8 – February 7, 2009

Personal Geometry

Personal Geometry

January 8 – February 14, 2009

Willard Boepple: Looms

Willard Boepple: Looms

November 19, 2008 – January 3, 2009

Irving Kriesberg: Early To Recent

Irving Kriesberg: Early To Recent

October 16 – November 15, 2008

Janet Malcolm: Burdock

Janet Malcolm: Burdock

September 9 – October 11, 2008

Gallery Selections 2008

Gallery Selections 2008

September 9 – October 11, 2008

Painting In The Park

Painting In The Park

Hosted by Lori Bookstein Fine Art

July 1 – August 1, 2008

Anne Tabachnick: Works From The Sixties And Seventies

Anne Tabachnick: Works From The Sixties And Seventies

May 29 – June 28, 2008

John Dubrow: Paintings

John Dubrow: Paintings

April 17 – May 24, 2008

Jonathan Silver: Sculpture

Jonathan Silver: Sculpture

March 11 – April 12, 2008

Louis I. Kahn: Architect As Artist

Louis I. Kahn: Architect As Artist

February 28 – March 3, 2008

Aristodimos Kaldis: 4 Major Works, 1956-1977

Aristodimos Kaldis: 4 Major Works, 1956-1977

January 24 – March 3, 2008

A Life In Art: Fifty Years Of Collecting

A Life In Art: Fifty Years Of Collecting

January 24 – March 3, 2008

Big Drawing

Big Drawing

December 5, 2007 – January 19, 2008

Rosemarie Beck: Paintings

Rosemarie Beck: Paintings

October 16 – December 1, 2007

Color As Structure: Structure As Color

Color As Structure: Structure As Color

Curated by Karen Wilkin

September 6 – October 6, 2007

On Board: An Exhibition With Zeuxis And Guests

On Board: An Exhibition With Zeuxis And Guests

Hosted by Lori Bookstein Fine Art

June 21 – July 27, 2007

Louise Kruger: Sculpture

Louise Kruger: Sculpture

May 22 – June 16, 2007

Tine Lundsfryd: Recent Paintings

Tine Lundsfryd: Recent Paintings

April 17 – May 12, 2007

Anniversary

Anniversary

Ten Years of Gallery Art and Artists

March 20 – April 14, 2007

Eve Aschheim: New Drawings 2005-2006

Eve Aschheim: New Drawings 2005-2006

February 1 – March 13, 2007

Karlis Rekevics: An Installation

Karlis Rekevics: An Installation

February 1 – March 13, 2007

Wendy Mark: Recent Monotypes

Wendy Mark: Recent Monotypes

December 14, 2006 – January 26, 2007

Gallery Selections 2006

Gallery Selections 2006

December 14, 2006 – January 26, 2007

Janet Malcolm: Recent Collages

Janet Malcolm: Recent Collages

October 26 – December 9, 2006

Willard Boepple: Resin, Paper And Wood

Willard Boepple: Resin, Paper And Wood

October 26 – December 9, 2006

Jolie Stahl: New Work

Jolie Stahl: New Work

October 26 – December 6, 2006

Garth Evans: Sculpture

Garth Evans: Sculpture

September 12 – October 21, 2006

Watercurrents 2006: The Figure

Watercurrents 2006: The Figure

Hosted by Lori Bookstein Fine Art

June 27 – July 29, 2006

Bruce Gagnier: Sculpture

Bruce Gagnier: Sculpture

May 12 – June 17, 2006

John Dubrow: New Work

John Dubrow: New Work

March 31 – May 5, 2006

Varujan Boghosian And Paul Resika: Works On Paper

Varujan Boghosian And Paul Resika: Works On Paper

Including a Selection of Collaborations

February 16 – March 25, 2006

Clay: Four Artists

Clay: Four Artists

January 10 – February 10, 2006

Henry Rothman: Collages

Henry Rothman: Collages

January 10 – February 10, 2006

Eve Aschheim: Oils

Eve Aschheim: Oils

January 10 – February 10, 2006

Walker Buckner: Paintings

Walker Buckner: Paintings

November 10 – December 23, 2005

American Modernist Works From Private Collections

American Modernist Works From Private Collections

November 10 – December 23, 2005

Ken Kewley: Collages

Ken Kewley: Collages

September 15 – October 28, 2005

Anne Tabachnick: Paintings

Anne Tabachnick: Paintings

September 15 – October 28, 2005

New Work

New Work

June 23 – July 29, 2005

Susannah Phillips: Recent Paintings

Susannah Phillips: Recent Paintings

May 5 – June 17, 2005

Gallery Selections 2005

Gallery Selections 2005

May 5 – June 17, 2005

In Black And White

In Black And White

March 15 – April 29, 2005

John Dubrow: Paintings

John Dubrow: Paintings

January 14 – March 4, 2005

Small Work/Large Scale

Small Work/Large Scale

November 16, 2004 – January 7, 2005

Garth Evans: Watercolors

Garth Evans: Watercolors

November 16, 2004 – January 7, 2005

Tine Lundsfryd: Recent Paintings, 1998-2004

Tine Lundsfryd: Recent Paintings, 1998-2004

September 21 – October 30, 2004

Rosemarie Beck: Thirty Years Of Embroideries

Rosemarie Beck: Thirty Years Of Embroideries

September 21 – October 30, 2004

Jan Müller: The Mosaic Paintings, 1952-1955

Jan Müller: The Mosaic Paintings, 1952-1955

May 5 – June 18, 2004

Irving Kriesberg: Changeable Paintings, 1956-1968

Irving Kriesberg: Changeable Paintings, 1956-1968

May 5 – June 18, 2004

Inaugural Exhibition

Inaugural Exhibition

March 31 – April 30, 2004

Lovers

Lovers

Drawings from Rosemarie Beck and Paul Resika, 1968-69

February 14 – March 12, 2004

Wendy Mark: Candy

Wendy Mark: Candy

February 3 – March 4, 2004

Janet Malcolm: Collages, 1999-2003

Janet Malcolm: Collages, 1999-2003

October 14 – November 26, 2003

Jolie Stahl: The Genie's Out Of The Bottle

Jolie Stahl: The Genie's Out Of The Bottle

Recent Watercolors and Collages

September 9 – October 3, 2003

Louis Finkelstein: The Late Pastels, 1990-1999

Louis Finkelstein: The Late Pastels, 1990-1999

June 17 – July 25, 2003

Bruce Gagnier: Sculpture, 1989-2003

Bruce Gagnier: Sculpture, 1989-2003

April 30 – June 13, 2003

Art Of The Game

Art Of The Game

March 26 – April 25, 2003

Anne Tabachnick: Four Masterpieces

Anne Tabachnick: Four Masterpieces

February 4 – March 14, 2003

Alfred H. Maurer And Jonathan Silver: An Installation

Alfred H. Maurer And Jonathan Silver: An Installation

December 5, 2002 – January 25, 2003

Abstraction: Four Painters

Abstraction: Four Painters

September 27 – November 2, 2002

Summer Selections

Summer Selections

May 28 – July 19, 2002

Walker Buckner: Recent Paintings, 1999-2002

Walker Buckner: Recent Paintings, 1999-2002

March 21 – April 27, 2002

5 In Collage

5 In Collage

January 22 – March 16, 2002

Aristodimos Kaldis: Early Paintings, 1939-1951

Aristodimos Kaldis: Early Paintings, 1939-1951

November 27, 2001 – January 12, 2002

Paul Resika: Etchings And Monotypes

Paul Resika: Etchings And Monotypes

September 28 – November 2, 2001

Jolie Stahl: Mise En Place

Jolie Stahl: Mise En Place

Watercolors and Collage

July 5 – 26, 2001

Drawings And Sculpture

Drawings And Sculpture

May 10 – June 29, 2001

Wendy Mark: Monotypes

Wendy Mark: Monotypes

February 8 – March 24, 2001

Irving Kriesberg: Sculpture, 1985-1999

Irving Kriesberg: Sculpture, 1985-1999

December 5, 2000 – January 20, 2001

Anne Tabachnick: Painting About Paintings, 1965- 1995

Anne Tabachnick: Painting About Paintings, 1965- 1995

October 3 – November 17, 2000

Selina Trieff: Six Life-Size Charcoal Drawings, 1982-2000

Selina Trieff: Six Life-Size Charcoal Drawings, 1982-2000

June 1 – July 8, 2000

Watercolors

Watercolors

April 18 – May 20, 2000

Finding The Tone

Finding The Tone

Romare Bearden's Monotypes and Robert Blackburn's Printmaking Workshop

February 10 – March 25, 2000

Search For The Unicorn: Paintings By Jan Müller And Bob Thompson

Search For The Unicorn: Paintings By Jan Müller And Bob Thompson

November 3, 1999 – January 8, 2000

Walker Buckner: Paintings, 1994-1999

Walker Buckner: Paintings, 1994-1999

September 16 – October 23, 1999

Kaldis Rediscovered: Paintings 1941-1977

Kaldis Rediscovered: Paintings 1941-1977

June 9 – August 29, 1999

The Legacy Of Hans Hofmann

The Legacy Of Hans Hofmann

Selections by Students from the Hofmann School

February 16 – April 9, 1999

Eleanor Hubbard: Poetic License

Eleanor Hubbard: Poetic License

A Visual Autobiography

December 1, 1998 – January 4, 1999

Figure As Landscape: The Late Paintings Of Anne Tabachnick

Figure As Landscape: The Late Paintings Of Anne Tabachnick

October 10 – November 21, 1998

Form And Atmosphere: The Etchings Of Paul Resika, 1995-1998

Form And Atmosphere: The Etchings Of Paul Resika, 1995-1998

May 6 – June 20, 1998

The Landscape

The Landscape

December 9, 1997 – January 31, 1998

Pat Lipsky: The Black Paintings, 1993-1997

Pat Lipsky: The Black Paintings, 1993-1997

October 14 – November 18, 1997